Ίκαρος 2009 - Category prizes
Ikaros Chess festival 2009
2009 Aegean Open Championship
 
Final Ranking
 
age group S55
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
76GMTukmakov Vladimir B
2549S5556½
2820IMMaryasin Boris
2348S55646
4354
Ornithopoulos Nikolaos
1960S5545½
4548WIMTsifanskaya Ludmila Af2113S5545
5070
Koukoufikis Ioannis
1822S5543
6041
Singleton Michael P F
2175S55545½
6876
Mitsakos Achilleas
1615S55542½
7071
Syfantos Nikolaos
1540S55541
7191
Efkarpidis Stylianos
1315S55539
10373
Nikolopoulos Panagiotis
1665S55441½
110117
Doulidis Anastasios
1215S55436
141124
Trekli Nikif1095S55333½
 
age group U08
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
152171
Troumouliaris Emmanouil
0U08326½
154137
Bouza Mirto - Elenif1005U0830
161149
Tsokas Leontios Nikoloas
1000U08227
165167
Proestos Diamantis
0U0829
 
age group U10
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
107103
Douni Mariaf1100U10437½
109130
Mores Konstantinos
1060U10436½
12588
Papadopoulos Asterios
1155U1038
129129
Kamitsis Nikolaos
1065U1035
131133
Alexiou-Karakasidis Stavros
1010U1034
143147
Andreadakis Georgios
1000U10333½
149132
Bouzas Dimitrios
1015U10329½
151170
Troumouliaris Antonios
0U10328
153163
Loukas Stamatis
0U10326½
166139
Kefalos Isidoros
1005U1028½
167154
Diakos Pavlos
0U1026
168162
Louka Ekaterinif0U1025½
169172
Polihroni Stavrinaf0U1023½
 
age group U12
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
8492
Papadopoulos Georgios
1260U1240
85104
Drakopoulos Polihronis
1210U1239½
106122
Ladas Dimitrios
1145U12438
108115
Halioris Stefanos-Anthimos
1280U12437
132126
Douni Aspasiaf1075U1232½
139136
Anagnostopoulou Elenif1005U12335½
140145
Megalios Ioannis
1005U12334
148155
Gemelas Stergios
0U12331
150168
Proestos Iraklis
0U12328½
157156
Glarou Dimitraf0U12231½
159151
Aivaliotis Stamatis
0U12229½
160153
Diakos Nikolaos
0U12227½
163166
Proestos Christos
0U1233
171174
Vallas Aggelos
0U12125½
 
age group U14
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
4482
Megalios Konstantinos
1470U1445
56109
Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos
1435U14546
7386
Kontogiannis Georgios
1690U14538
7477
Poulidis Stefanos
1320U14537½
75121
Tsoukaraki Athinaf1150U14533
95101
Doulidis Pavlos-Georgios
1554U1437½
98119
Androni Dimitraf1195U1434
115142
Kiriakakis Konstantinos
1005U14435
121144
Labos Apostolos
1005U14433½
124141
Kiriakaki Galinif1005U1438½
133134
Zivas Konstantinos A
1010U1432½
136131
Drakopoulos Kosmas
1035U14337½
137140
Kefalou Maria-Hrysoylaf1005U14336½
 
age group U16
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
4774
Androni Konstantinaf1590U1644½
7869
Tsounis Serafim
1450U1642½
9097
Kontogianni Maria-Hristinaf1620U1639
9381
Kazaglis Dimitrios-Stefanos
1736U1638½
9799
Athanasopoulos Stavros
1240U1634
117146
Papadimitrakis Konstantinos
1005U16435
12396
Vazoura Eleftheriaf1265U1639
138127
Kefalos Stamatios
1075U16336
144135
Aivaliotis Christos
1005U16332½
 
age group U18
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
3946
Spirou Panagiotis
1965U1846½
4639
Dounis Alexandros
2075U1845
5125FMAggelis Nikolaos
2195U18552
6459
Kalogiannidis Ioannis
1880U18544
87113
Gialias Hristos
1335U1839½
114118
Maltezos Georgios
1210U18435½
146150
Aivaliotis Dimitrios
0U18332
170161
Kouvari Stamatiaf0U18131½
 
age group U20
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
5560
Xylogiannopoulos Antonios
1865U20546½
5943WFMSteil-Antoni Fionaf2140U20545½
72110
Panagiotopoulos Leonidas
1430U20539
7972
Vlahos Georgios
1410U2042
10087
Sidiropoulos Leonidas
1535U20443½
13468
Aggeli Elenif1750U20341½
 
best woman
RankSNo.
Name
RtgTypPtsBH.
1030WIMKhurtsilava Ingaf2261
53
1721WGMManakova Mariaf2346
651
1933WGMLevushkina Elenaf2239
650½
3127WGMHrabinska Myroslavaf2267
645½
3350WIMVrublevskaya Olgaf2100
642½
3438WIMVan Weersel Arlettef2204
641½
3823WGMAginian Nellyf2322
48½
4255
Grapsa Georgiaf2035
46
4548WIMTsifanskaya Ludmila Af2113S5545
4774
Androni Konstantinaf1590U1644½
5353WFMSwati Mohotaf2091
547½
5429WGMSrebrnic Anaf2262
547½
5943WFMSteil-Antoni Fionaf2140U20545½
6167
Stoumbou Elenif1725
545½
6552WFMUrosevic Marijaf2094
544
6745
Kudriashova Irinaf2132
543
75121
Tsoukaraki Athinaf1150U14533
9097
Kontogianni Maria-Hristinaf1620U1639
98119
Androni Dimitraf1195U1434
107103
Douni Mariaf1100U10437½
120125
Fragkiadaki Eirinif1085
434
12396
Vazoura Eleftheriaf1265U1639
124141
Kiriakaki Galinif1005U1438½
128116
Fili Anastasiaf1265
36½
132126
Douni Aspasiaf1075U1232½
13468
Aggeli Elenif1750U20341½
137140
Kefalou Maria-Hrysoylaf1005U14336½
139136
Anagnostopoulou Elenif1005U12335½
141124
Trekli Nikif1095S55333½
154137
Bouza Mirto - Elenif1005U0830
155169
Stankevic Mazenaf0
27½
157156
Glarou Dimitraf0U12231½
168162
Louka Ekaterinif0U1025½
 
Program Swiss-Manager developed and copyright © by DI.Heinz Herzog, 1230 Vienna Joh.Teufelg.39-47/7/9,
Mail:h.herzog@swiss-manager.at,homepage http://swiss-manager.at, User:IA Ulysses Vazelakis, 2009/07/02
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com
18/7/2009
Σπόνσορες